Difference between revisions of "Club Year 2018"
From The History of the Niagara Peninsula Amateur Radio Club
Jump to navigationJump to searchNw-admin-nw (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Executive|Steve Riddle, VA3FLF|Henry Jarzyna, VA3OV|Denis Surek, VE3XC|Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO}} {|class="wikitable" !Reps |- |RAC |User:Denis Surek, VE3XC|Denis Surek,...") |
Nw-admin-nw (talk | contribs) m (→Details: Entered some Feedline Data/Markup) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
!Feedline | !Feedline | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| − | |September||October||November||December||January | + | |[[Media:201809_Feedline.pdf|September]]||[[Media:201810_Feedline.pdf|October]]||[[Media:201811_Feedline.pdf |November]]||[[Media:201812_Feedline.pdf|December]]||[[Media:201901_Feedline.pdf|January]] |
|- | |- | ||
|February||March||April||May||June | |February||March||April||May||June | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 31 August 2019
Contents
Executive
| Executive | |
|---|---|
| President | Steve Riddle, VA3FLF |
| Vice President | Henry Jarzyna, VA3OV |
| Secretary | Denis Surek, VE3XC |
| Treasurer | Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO |
| Reps | |
|---|---|
| RAC | Denis Surek, VE3XC |
| Committees | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Big Event | Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO | ||||
| Bulletin Editor | Denis Cahill, VA3ONO | ||||
| Field Day | Henry Jarzyna, VA3OV | ||||
| IT | John Lorenc, VA3WM | Ken Gansel, VA3KWG | Garth Hamilton, VA3HO | Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO | Steve Riddle, VA3FLF |
| Repeater | John Lorenc, VA3WM |
Details
Meetings
- Club meetings were held at the Region of Niagara Headquarters in Thorold Ontario. Use of this location continues as the meeting rooms are being donated to the club.
Field Day
- Field Day 2019 was held at the Black Creek Community Centre located at 2959 Baker Road (Stevensville), in the town of Fort Erie.
- Food supplied by Antipastos in St. Catharines
| Membership | |
|---|---|
| Full - RAC | $40 |
| Full - NON-RAC | $50 |
| Family | $60 |
| Associate | $60 |
| Feedline | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | October | November | December | January |
| February | March | April | May | June |
Events
May 2019 - Clayton Mattatall's 'IT' Resignation