Difference between revisions of "Club Year 2019"
From The History of the Niagara Peninsula Amateur Radio Club
Jump to navigationJump to searchNw-admin-nw (talk | contribs) (Initial Page) |
Nw-admin-nw (talk | contribs) (Major Changes) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | {{Executive| | + | {{Executive|Unknown, None|Garth Hamilton, VA3HO|April Lewis, VA3BHG|Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO}} |
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RAC | |RAC | ||
| − | |[[User: | + | |[[User:Denis Surek, VE3XC|Denis Surek, VE3XC]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Event | |Big Event | ||
| − | |[[User: | + | |[[User:Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO|Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Bulletin Editor | |Bulletin Editor | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IT | |IT | ||
| − | |[[User: | + | |[[User:John Lorenc, VA3WM|John Lorenc, VA3WM]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Repeater | |Repeater | ||
| − | |[[User: | + | |[[User:John Lorenc, VA3WM|John Lorenc, VA3WM]] |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
!Feedline | !Feedline | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
| − | |[[Media: | + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{CURRENTYEAR}}09_Feedline.pdf | [[Media:{{CURRENTYEAR}}09_Feedline|September]] | September }} |
| − | | | + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{CURRENTYEAR}}10_Feedline.pdf | [[Media:{{CURRENTYEAR}}10_Feedline|October]] | October }} |
| − | | | + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{CURRENTYEAR}}11_Feedline.pdf | [[Media:{{CURRENTYEAR}}11_Feedline|November]] | November }} |
| + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{CURRENTYEAR}}12_Feedline.pdf | [[Media:{{CURRENTYEAR}}12_Feedline|December]] | December }} | ||
| + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline.pdf|[[Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline|January]] | January }} | ||
| + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline.pdf|[[Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline|February]] | February }} | ||
| + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline.pdf|[[Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline|March]] | March }} | ||
| + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline.pdf|[[Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline|April]] | April }} | ||
| + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline.pdf|[[Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline|May]] | May }} | ||
| + | |{{#ifexist: Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline.pdf|[[Media:{{#expr:{{CURRENTYEAR}}+1}}01_Feedline|June]] | June }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:14, 31 August 2019
Contents
Executive
| Executive | |
|---|---|
| President | Unknown, None |
| Vice President | Garth Hamilton, VA3HO |
| Secretary | April Lewis, VA3BHG |
| Treasurer | Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO |
| Reps | |
|---|---|
| RAC | Denis Surek, VE3XC |
| Committees | |
|---|---|
| Big Event | Clayton Mattatall, VE3AUO |
| Bulletin Editor | Club Member, Callsign |
| Field Day | Club Member, Callsign |
| IT | John Lorenc, VA3WM |
| Repeater | John Lorenc, VA3WM |
Details
Meetings
- Club meetings were held at
Field Day
- Field Day (Year) was held at...
| Membership | |
|---|---|
| Full - RAC | $40 |
| Full - NON-RAC | $50 |
| Family | $60 |
| Associate | $60 |
| Feedline | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | October | November | December | January | February | March | April | May | June |
Events
Silent Keys
(Date) - Club Member, Callsign