Difference between revisions of "Club Silent Keys"
From The History of the Niagara Peninsula Amateur Radio Club
Jump to navigationJump to searchNw-admin-nw (talk | contribs) (Corrected Notarfranco entry) |
Nw-admin-nw (talk | contribs) (Added Leroy Braun) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|2006||[[User:Tom Vince, VE3HM|Tom Vince, VE3HM]] | |2006||[[User:Tom Vince, VE3HM|Tom Vince, VE3HM]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Apr. 2, 2019||[[User:Bob Mitchell, VE3KYA|Bob Mitchell, VE3KYA]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Aug. 21, 2019||[[User:Oscar Bordenave, VE3PIO|Oscar Bordenave, VE3PIO]] |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |Oct. 13, 2019||[[User:Leroy Braun, VA3LB|Leroy Braun, VA3LB]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Oct. 27, 2019||[[User:John Eagle, VE3HWE|John Eagle, VE3HWE]] | |Oct. 27, 2019||[[User:John Eagle, VE3HWE|John Eagle, VE3HWE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Jan. 2, 2020||[[User:John Genders, VE3ISC|John Genders, VE3ISC]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Feb. 25, 2020||[[User:Robert Notarfranco, VE3BHH|Robert Notarfranco, VE3BHH]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 28 February 2020
Silent Keys...
the foundation of amateur radio. They were before us, taught us and elmered us. And now it's our turn to show them the respect they deserve.
| 2004 | Stephen Kees, VE3UPE |
| 2004 | Tom Maunsell, VE3LJR |
| 2005 | John Maynard, VE3UCS |
| 2005 | Eric Stabler, VE3ISD |
| June 29th, 2006 | Ivan Hall, VE3FTZ |
| 2006 | Ron Purdy, VE3GAN |
| 2006 | Geoff Jennings, VE3GEJ |
| 2006 | Tom Vince, VE3HM |
| Apr. 2, 2019 | Bob Mitchell, VE3KYA |
| Aug. 21, 2019 | Oscar Bordenave, VE3PIO |
| Oct. 13, 2019 | Leroy Braun, VA3LB |
| Oct. 27, 2019 | John Eagle, VE3HWE |
| Jan. 2, 2020 | John Genders, VE3ISC |
| Feb. 25, 2020 | Robert Notarfranco, VE3BHH |