Difference between revisions of "Club Silent Keys"
From The History of the Niagara Peninsula Amateur Radio Club
Jump to navigationJump to searchNw-admin-nw (talk | contribs) (added Frank Endinburg) |
m |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Feb. 25, 2020||[[User:Robert Notarfranco, VE3BHH|Robert Notarfranco, VE3BHH]] | |Feb. 25, 2020||[[User:Robert Notarfranco, VE3BHH|Robert Notarfranco, VE3BHH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Mar. | + | |Mar. 19, 2020||[[User:Frank Endinburg, VE3SQ|Frank Endinburg, VE3SQ]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 13 January 2021
Silent Keys...
the foundation of amateur radio. They were before us, taught us and elmered us. And now it's our turn to show them the respect they deserve.
| 2004 | Stephen Kees, VE3UPE |
| 2004 | Tom Maunsell, VE3LJR |
| 2005 | John Maynard, VE3UCS |
| 2005 | Eric Stabler, VE3ISD |
| June 29th, 2006 | Ivan Hall, VE3FTZ |
| 2006 | Ron Purdy, VE3GAN |
| 2006 | Geoff Jennings, VE3GEJ |
| 2006 | Tom Vince, VE3HM |
| Apr. 2, 2019 | Bob Mitchell, VE3KYA |
| Aug. 21, 2019 | Oscar Bordenave, VE3PIO |
| Oct. 13, 2019 | Leroy Braun, VA3LB |
| Oct. 27, 2019 | John Eagle, VE3HWE |
| Jan. 2, 2020 | John Genders, VE3ISC |
| Feb. 25, 2020 | Robert Notarfranco, VE3BHH |
| Mar. 19, 2020 | Frank Endinburg, VE3SQ |